Port Charlotte
Port Charlotte, Florida, located along the Gulf Coast between Sarasota and Fort Myers, is gaining popularity as a destination for residents, vacationers, and investors. The city offers a unique combination of natural beauty, rich culture, and growing economic opportunity. Whether you’re interested in purchasing a home, starting a business, or simply enjoying a visit, Port Charlotte has something for everyone. Top Attractions in Port Charlotte- Port Charlotte Beach Park: Situated on Charlotte Harbor, this park features a sandy beach, picnic areas, and scenic walking trails. It’s ideal for family outings, relaxing afternoons, or enjoying a sunset.
- Charlotte Harbor Preserve State Park: A haven for nature enthusiasts, this park offers hiking, birdwatching, and kayaking opportunities in a protected natural setting.
- Cultural Center of Charlotte County: This vibrant community hub hosts art exhibits, theater performances, and educational programs, providing a connection to the local arts scene.
- Peace River Wildlife Center: Dedicated to wildlife conservation, this center educates visitors about local animals while supporting their rehabilitation.
- HCA Florida Fawcett Hospital: A key employer, the hospital provides healthcare services to Port Charlotte and its neighboring communities.
- Charlotte County Public Schools: As one of the largest employers in the area, the school district offers a range of opportunities in education.
- Charlotte County Government: This local government body employs professionals across multiple sectors, contributing to the community’s infrastructure and public services.
- Boys & Girls Club of Charlotte County: Offering after-school programs, this organization is a significant community employer, providing various roles for staff.
- Charlotte County Airport Authority: Managing Punta Gorda Airport, this authority supports both commercial and general aviation, contributing to regional growth.
- Punta Gorda/Port Charlotte Multimodal Transit Hub (2025): A transit hub aimed at improving transportation connectivity between Port Charlotte, Punta Gorda, and surrounding areas.
- Port Charlotte Town Center Redevelopment (2026): A renovation of the Port Charlotte Town Center Mall to create a mixed-use development with retail, residential, and office spaces.
- The Preserve at Charlotte Harbor (2027): A luxury eco-friendly residential development offering modern amenities such as walking trails and a marina.
- Charlotte County Civic Center (2028): A new civic center for events, performances, and community gatherings, boosting local culture and entertainment.
- Port Charlotte Business Park Expansion (2029-2030): Expansion of the local business park, providing more industrial and commercial spaces to attract businesses to the Gulf Coast.
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
Beds
Baths
SqFt
The data relating to real estate displayed on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program of Stellar MLS. All listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified through personal inspection by appropriate professionals. Listings displayed on this website may be subject to prior sale or removal from sale; the availability of any listing should always be independently verified. Listing information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, solely to identify potential properties for potential purchase; all other use is strictly prohibited and may violate relevant federal and state law.
The source of this real property information is the copyrighted and proprietary database compilation of the Southwest Florida MLS organizations. Copyright 2026 Southwest Florida MLS organizations. All rights reserved. The accuracy of this information is not warranted or guaranteed. This information should be independently verified if any person intends to engage in a transaction in reliance upon it.
Virtual Tour
(42)
Listing Courtesy of:
Five Star Realty of Charlotte
Virtual Tour
(88)
Virtual Tour
(81)
Virtual Tour
(51)
Virtual Tour
(86)
(56)
Virtual Tour
(68)
Virtual Tour
(86)
Virtual Tour
(73)
Listing Courtesy of:
Horizon Key Realty LLC
(42)
Virtual Tour
(72)
Virtual Tour
(50)
Listing Courtesy of:
Mato Realty, LLC
Listing No. 2026023213
Listing Courtesy of:
Five Star Realty of Charlotte
Listing No. C7519004
Listing No. C7529592
Listing No. D6148063
Listing No. A4689614
Listing No. C7521371
Listing No. C7529116
Listing No. A4706585
Listing No. 2026038970
Listing Courtesy of:
Horizon Key Realty LLC
Listing No. GC544122
Listing No. C7529285
Listing No. 226036295
Listing Courtesy of:
Mato Realty, LLC
VIRTUAL TOUR
(42)
$2,500,000
4 4 Beds
4 | 1 4 | 1 Baths
4,208 Sqft 4,208 Sqft
2026023213 Listing No. 2026023213
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(42)
Listing Courtesy of: Five Star Realty of Charlotte
VIRTUAL TOUR
(88)
$2,500,000
4 4 Beds
4 | 1 4 | 1 Baths
4,208 Sqft 4,208 Sqft
C7519004 Listing No. C7519004
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(88)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(81)
$2,300,000
4 4 Beds
4 | 2 4 | 2 Baths
5,655 Sqft 5,655 Sqft
C7529592 Listing No. C7529592
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(81)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(51)
$2,250,000
4 4 Beds
3 3 Baths
3,500 Sqft 3,500 Sqft
D6148063 Listing No. D6148063
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(51)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(86)
$2,220,000
4 4 Beds
3 | 1 3 | 1 Baths
4,075 Sqft 4,075 Sqft
A4689614 Listing No. A4689614
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(86)
(56)
$1,990,000
6 6 Beds
4 | 1 4 | 1 Baths
8,358 Sqft 8,358 Sqft
C7521371 Listing No. C7521371
House Property Type: House
(56)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(68)
$1,825,000
4 4 Beds
4 4 Baths
4,851 Sqft 4,851 Sqft
C7529116 Listing No. C7529116
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(68)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(86)
$1,800,000
3 3 Beds
3 3 Baths
2,953 Sqft 2,953 Sqft
A4706585 Listing No. A4706585
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(86)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(73)
$1,800,000
3 3 Beds
3 3 Baths
2,953 Sqft 2,953 Sqft
2026038970 Listing No. 2026038970
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(73)
Listing Courtesy of: Horizon Key Realty LLC
(42)
$1,785,000
6 6 Beds
4 4 Baths
4,777 Sqft 4,777 Sqft
GC544122 Listing No. GC544122
House Property Type: House
(42)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(72)
$1,725,000
5 5 Beds
5 5 Baths
6,597 Sqft 6,597 Sqft
C7529285 Listing No. C7529285
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(72)
VIRTUAL TOUR
(50)
$1,704,000
5 5 Beds
4 | 2 4 | 2 Baths
3,080 Sqft 3,080 Sqft
226036295 Listing No. 226036295
House Property Type: House
VIRTUAL TOUR
(50)
Listing Courtesy of: Mato Realty, LLC
The data relating to real estate displayed on this website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) Program of Stellar MLS. All listing information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified through personal inspection by appropriate professionals. Listings displayed on this website may be subject to prior sale or removal from sale; the availability of any listing should always be independently verified. Listing information is provided for consumers' personal, non-commercial use, solely to identify potential properties for potential purchase; all other use is strictly prohibited and may violate relevant federal and state law.
The source of this real property information is the copyrighted and proprietary database compilation of the Southwest Florida MLS organizations. Copyright 2026 Southwest Florida MLS organizations. All rights reserved. The accuracy of this information is not warranted or guaranteed. This information should be independently verified if any person intends to engage in a transaction in reliance upon it.